Benguerir, Morocco Page

Other names: Benguerirبن جرير,بن جرير

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 32.2423 Longitude -7.9553 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 7° 57' 19W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33414
Mid-range map of Benguerir Large range map of Benguerir

Weather Charts


Benguerir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benguerir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benguerir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Cheikh Jilali (2.6 nm)
Oulad Noum (3.2 nm)
Toualeb (3.4 nm)
Mouamena (4.0 nm)
Brahla (4.0 nm)
Allal Bou Omar (5.0 nm)
Rguita (2.3 nm)
Arabat (3.2 nm)
Loara (3.8 nm)
El Hanichet (4.7 nm)
Oulad Hassoun (5.5 nm)
Chaibet (4.0 nm)
Drabil (4.0 nm)
Ouled Ahmed (5.0 nm)
Jeloud Tamliet (3.4 nm)
Rekibat (3.5 nm)
Jeloud (3.8 nm)
Mrabtine (4.3 nm)
Gharba (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44243 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 7 nm S 161
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 38 nm S 186 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,Condor Airline,,transavia.com,Iberia ,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling,TUIfly
GMMJ Small El Jadida Airport El Jadida 65 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Ben Guerir Air Base
7.1 nm S List of longest runways
11.2 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1917
14.6 nm N Skhour Rehamna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:16 2015