Douar Oulad Bouabid Essoumea, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Oulad Bouabib,Oulad Bou Abid

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.9404 Longitude -4.9630 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 4° 57' 47W Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148068

Weather Charts


Douar Oulad Bouabid Essoumea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Oulad Bouabid Essoumea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Oulad Bouabid Essoumea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferme Ben Zakour (1.0 nm)
Ferme El Belghiti (1.4 nm)
Leqouar (1.5 nm)
Douar Oulad Youssef (1.7 nm)
Douar Bouabid El Gououaz (1.6 nm)
Douar Oulad Lekhdar (1.7 nm)
Lamaniya (0.9 nm)
Dar El Hamdani (1.3 nm)
Cooperative El Anouar (1.7 nm)
Cooperative Errachidia (1.8 nm)
Douar Lahchalfa (0.3 nm)
Douar Oulad Moussa (0.8 nm)
Bled El Hammouniya (0.9 nm)
Cooperative El Hammouniya (1.3 nm)
Ferme Matich (1.6 nm)
Ain Bida (1.9 nm)
Hmiriya (0.4 nm)
Douar Lefnideq (1.8 nm)
Douar Souirij (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 1 nm S 223 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 4 nm N 358
GMFI Small IFRANE 27 nm S 200 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 27 nm W 262
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 92 nm N 36 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Fes–Saïss Airport
1.1 nm SW List of airports in Morocco
3.8 nm N Fez Stadium
4.7 nm NW École nationale des sciences appliquées de Fès
4.9 nm SW Ain Cheggag
5.6 nm N Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University
6.7 nm N Fes railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:29 2016