Douar Lekrama, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Lekrarma

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.8910 Longitude -4.9408 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 4° 56' 27W Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45963

Weather Charts


Douar Lekrama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Lekrama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Lekrama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled El Caid (0.4 nm)
Feddane Ennader (0.9 nm)
Dar Hlihel (1.3 nm)
Cooperative El Hassaniya (1.4 nm)
Douar Ait Moussa (1.5 nm)
Ferme El Haj Aouad (1.8 nm)
Bou Ghanim (1.8 nm)
Ferme Boughlal (2.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Dehhou (0.4 nm)
Douar El Hammal (0.8 nm)
Oulad Cghir (1.0 nm)
Douar Souirij (1.2 nm)
Ferme Matich (1.9 nm)
Cooperative El Mohammadia (1.9 nm)
Cooperative El Hammouniya (2.4 nm)
Ferme Larmid (2.4 nm)
Douar Bni Abdellah (1.9 nm)
Lqantra (2.0 nm)
El Koucha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 2 nm N 319 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 7 nm N 350
GMFI Small IFRANE 25 nm S 204 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 28 nm W 268
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 94 nm N 34 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Fes–Saïss Airport
2.9 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
4.6 nm W Ain Cheggag
6.9 nm N Fez Stadium
6.4 nm SE Sefrou Province
7.6 nm NW École nationale des sciences appliquées de Fès
8.8 nm N Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:25 2016