Cooperative Lmalakiya, Morocco Page

Other names: Coopérative,Coopérative Lmalakiya

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.9607 Longitude -4.9293 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 4° 55' 45W Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138762

Weather Charts


Cooperative Lmalakiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooperative Lmalakiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooperative Lmalakiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ain Bida (0.4 nm)
Cooperative Laamal (0.8 nm)
Cooperative El Anouar (0.8 nm)
Cooperative Errachidia (1.2 nm)
Douar Oulad Moussa (1.3 nm)
Douar Oulad Abdellah (0.8 nm)
Ferme Ben Mimoune (1.0 nm)
Douar Oulad Mimoune (1.0 nm)
Douar Oulad Bouzid (1.4 nm)
Bled Mabrouka (0.7 nm)
Douar Frakit (0.8 nm)
Douar Ait Yaaqoub (0.9 nm)
Le Sais (1.2 nm)
Makraz Essoufla (1.2 nm)
Douar Lemfalisse (1.2 nm)
Cooperative Lmalakiya (0.6 nm)
Cooperative Mabrouka (1.3 nm)
Cooperative Essaada (1.5 nm)
Cooperative Mabrouka (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 3 nm W 230 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 3 nm N 327
GMFI Small IFRANE 29 nm S 202 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 29 nm W 260
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 90 nm N 36 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
3.2 nm NW Fez Stadium
3.2 nm SW Fes–Saïss Airport
5.0 nm NW Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University
5.6 nm W École nationale des sciences appliquées de Fès
6.3 nm NW Ibn Danan Synagogue
6.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:29 2016