Cooperative Errida, Morocco Page

Other names: Coopérative Errida,Coopérative

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.9788 Longitude -4.9900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 4° 59' 24W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206767

Weather Charts


Cooperative Errida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooperative Errida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooperative Errida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quartier Monfleuri II (1.6 nm)
Hay Essalam (1.9 nm)
Hay Essalam (1.9 nm)
Quartier Monfleuri I (2.0 nm)
Dar Ben Abid (0.4 nm)
Cooperative Drissiya (1.1 nm)
Douar Bourssi (1.2 nm)
Hay Ben Abdellah (1.7 nm)
Ferme Lakhlifi (1.7 nm)
Douar Oulad El Haouari (0.6 nm)
Douar Oulad Bouabid Saquia (0.7 nm)
Douar Oulad Hammou (0.9 nm)
Oulad Tayeb (1.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Youssef (1.2 nm)
Ferme El Belghiti (1.4 nm)
Dar El Hamdani (1.4 nm)
Douar Oulad Lekhdar (1.7 nm)
Ferme Ben Zakour (1.7 nm)
Douar Bouabid El Gououaz (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 2 nm N 34
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 3 nm S 169 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFI Small IFRANE 29 nm S 196 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 26 nm W 257
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 91 nm N 38 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Fez Stadium
2.0 nm NE List of airports in Morocco
2.4 nm W École nationale des sciences appliquées de Fès
3.2 nm S Fes–Saïss Airport
3.3 nm N Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University
4.2 nm N Fes railway station
4.4 nm N Ibn Danan Synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:36 2016