Ain Chock, Morocco Page

Other names: Ain Chok,Aïn Chock,Aïn Chok

World:Morocco:Grand Casablanca
Latitude 33.5600 Longitude -7.6000 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 7° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 939336
Mid-range map of Ain%20Chock Large range map of Ain%20Chock

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
L'Oasis (1.8 nm)
Oulad Lahsene (2.6 nm)
Dar Sidi Ben Keral (3.1 nm)
Anfa-Superieur (3.6 nm)
Ain Diab (3.8 nm)
Les Camps (1.5 nm)
Casablanca (2.2 nm)
Roches Noires (2.6 nm)
El Hank (3.7 nm)
Ain Sebaa (4.4 nm)
Cite de Bournazel (2.6 nm)
Dar Bou Azza (4.0 nm)
Le Polo (0.6 nm)
Oulad Bou'abid (3.1 nm)
Sidi Ma'rouf (3.9 nm)
Dar Ben Cadi (4.1 nm)
Dar el Adham (5.4 nm)
Dar Abdallah (6.2 nm)
Camp de Mediouna (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMC CAS Small Anfa Airport Casablanca 3 nm W 262
GMMT Small Tit Mellil Airport Casablanca 7 nm E 71
GMMN CMN Large MOHAMMED V INTL Casablanca 11 nm S 177 Air France ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,Iberia ,Mauritania Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,,Binter Canarias,Qatar Executiv,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 51 nm E 54 Air France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Ben M'Sik European Cemetery
1.8 nm N Casablanca Voyageurs
1.8 nm SE Casablanca
1.8 nm W Oasis (Casablanca)
2.2 nm N Stade Larbi Benbarek
2.0 nm SW Casablanca American School
2.1 nm NW Complexe Al Amal
2.1 nm NW Grand Prix Hassan II
2.0 nm E Médiouna Airfield
2.2 nm NW Casablanca Cathedral
2.2 nm W École Normale Hébraïque
2.5 nm N Port of Casablanca
2.3 nm SW Casablanca Technopark
2.7 nm NW Temple Beth-El (Casablanca)
2.6 nm NW Salle Mohammed V
2.8 nm NW Lycée Lyautey (Casablanca)
2.8 nm SW ISCAE
2.7 nm NW Stade Mohamed V
2.7 nm W École Hassania des travaux publics
2.9 nm NW List of cycling tracks and velodromes

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:26:20 2015