Ti-n-Talmit, Mali Page

Other names: Tin Talmit

World:Mali:Tombouctou
Latitude 16.7361 Longitude -3.1224 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 3° 7' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8

Weather Charts


Ti-n-Talmit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ti-n-Talmit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ti-n-Talmit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keteralgulyi (2.9 nm) Findrihiya (3.9 nm)
Arher (10.3 nm)
Ti-n-Rherouen (2.9 nm)
Assoualan (6.5 nm)
Tombouctou (7.0 nm)
Koryoume (7.1 nm)
Tasakan (5.5 nm)
Toya (5.6 nm)
Toya (6.5 nm)
Hamadya (6.6 nm)
Nanga (7.0 nm)
Issafay (7.3 nm)
Tinan (7.5 nm)
Gousoutjire (8.8 nm)
Djedafo (9.6 nm)
Mankalagoungou (9.8 nm)
Koyretao (10.1 nm)
Makalfakoyra (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GATB TOM Medium TOMBOUCTOU Timbuktu 6 nm E 92 Air Mali
GAGM GUD Small Goundam Airport Goundam 35 nm W 230
GANF Small Niafunke Airport Niafunke 70 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Timbuktu Airport
6.8 nm E Djinguereber Mosque
6.9 nm E Sidi Yahya Mosque
7.1 nm E Sankore Madrasah
7.1 nm E Ahmed Baba Institute
7.3 nm E 3rd meridian west
7.3 nm E Battle of Timbuktu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:38 2016