Kle Sola, Mali Page

Other names: Klé Sola

World:Mali:Sikasso
Latitude 11.2852 Longitude -7.4442 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 11° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 7° 26' 39W Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Kle Sola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kle Sola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kle Sola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yadjibougou (2.0 nm)
Dialakoro (5.0 nm)
Gouanala (5.7 nm)
Lekoro (6.1 nm)
Toula (3.4 nm)
Toukourabougou (3.8 nm)
Kola (3.8 nm)
Morobougou (3.4 nm)
Faraba (3.8 nm)
Beko Bougouda (3.9 nm)
Mpiakala (4.5 nm)
Beko Sokoro (5.8 nm)
Gana (6.1 nm)
Dogobala (0.5 nm)
Mpiena (1.8 nm)
Sansola (2.3 nm)
Denie (4.3 nm)
Kologo (4.7 nm)
Mayala (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GABG Small Bougouni Airport Bougouni 10 nm N 336
GABS BKO Medium SENOU Bamako 80 nm N 338 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Mali, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
GADA Small Dioila Airport Dioila 82 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Faradiele
11.9 nm NW Bougouni Cercle
15.2 nm NW Kokele
16.9 nm W Kouroulamini


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:41 2016