Keniou, Mali Page

Other names: Kéniou

World:Mali:Kayes
Latitude 14.4041 Longitude -11.3783 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 11° 22' 42W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18285

Weather Charts


Keniou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keniou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keniou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Papara (2.4 nm)
Koumbamadia (2.6 nm)
Diakha (3.0 nm)
Dougouba (3.4 nm)
Kenioussoute (0.5 nm)
Doussoukane (1.9 nm)
Gaima (1.9 nm)
Kouloum (2.8 nm)
Mansala (2.9 nm)
Soutoukole (3.4 nm)
Saliabougou (3.7 nm)
Saboussere (2.6 nm)
Diala (3.6 nm)
Kouroudiou (3.8 nm)
Medine (1.9 nm)
Sangarakourou (2.7 nm)
Serme (3.7 nm)
Bangassi (3.7 nm)
Lonetou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3901 Small KAYES 3 nm W 294
GAKY KYS Medium KAYES DAG DAG 4 nm N 341 Air Mali
GABF Small Bafoulabe Airport Bafoulabe 47 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Kolinbiné River
3.6 nm SE List of power stations in Mali
4.0 nm NW Stade Abdoulaye Nakoro Cissoko
4.9 nm N Kayes Airport
9.1 nm NW Kayes Cercle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:45 2016