Kamankole, Mali Page

Other names: Kamankolé

World:Mali:Kayes
Latitude 14.4529 Longitude -11.4737 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 14° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 11° 28' 25W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34671

Weather Charts


Kamankole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamankole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamankole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dialo (1.3 nm)
Niomourla (1.6 nm)
Allah-Ina (2.2 nm)
Bongourou (2.8 nm)
Diguidian (1.7 nm)
Sinzani (2.6 nm)
Bangassi-Nangou (3.1 nm)
Dialabougou (1.1 nm)
Kayes (1.7 nm)
Kayes Ndi (2.3 nm)
Soutoukole (3.4 nm)
Sanbadiarabougou (0.7 nm)
Faradara (1.7 nm)
Mazabougou (2.1 nm)
Banzana (2.2 nm)
Tieoulebougou (3.2 nm)
Kinlenina (3.3 nm)
Kouroublo (3.3 nm)
Jonbabougou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3901 Small KAYES 2 nm E 123
GAKY KYS Medium KAYES DAG DAG 4 nm E 67 Air Mali
GABF Small Bafoulabe Airport Bafoulabe 53 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Stade Abdoulaye Nakoro Cissoko
3.2 nm NW Kayes Cercle
4.4 nm NE Kayes Airport
5.2 nm E Kolinbiné River
9.5 nm SE List of power stations in Mali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:35 2016