Velesta, Macedonia Page

Other names: Veleste,Velešta,Velešte

World:Macedonia:Opstina Velesta
Latitude 41.2408 Longitude 20.6439 Altitude (feet) 2270
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 20° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 691
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21881

Velesta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velesta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velesta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.