Sveti Nikole, Macedonia Page

Other names: Kilisseli,Sveti Nikola

World:Macedonia:Opstina Sveti Nikole
Latitude 41.8650 Longitude 21.9428 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 21° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10645
Google links for Sveti Nikole Google links for Sveti Nikole, Macedonia
Mid-range map of Sveti%20Nikole Large range map of Sveti%20Nikole
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Knezje (2.0 nm)
Gorobinci (3.0 nm)
Duzemelci (3.7 nm)
Sopot (3.9 nm)
Trstenik (4.1 nm)
Nova Mezdra (2.4 nm)
Stara Mezdra (3.5 nm)
Orel (4.8 nm)
Nemanjica (4.4 nm)
Erdzelija (4.5 nm) Gorno Crniliste (2.9 nm)
Dolno Crniliste (3.0 nm)
Pesirovo (3.2 nm)
Adzimatovo (3.9 nm)
Amzabegovo (3.9 nm)
Saramzalino (4.6 nm)
Lozovo (5.1 nm)
Milino (4.8 nm)
Karadzali (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32398 Small Mavrovica Airport Mavrovica 2 nm N 11
FR3889 Small SVETI NIKOLE Sveti Nikole 2 nm S 138
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 15 nm W 292 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 58 nm N 316 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Ovče Pole
2.7 nm N Sveti Nikole Municipality
3.2 nm SE Geography of the Republic of Macedonia
5.1 nm S Lozovo
5.4 nm SW List of tallest structures in former Yugoslavia
10.9 nm SW Veles Municipality
12.7 nm NE Probištip Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010