Plocnik, Macedonia Page

Other names: Pločnik,Плочник

World:Macedonia:Negotino
Latitude 41.4995 Longitude 22.2885 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 22° 17' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1030
Mid-range map of Plocnik Large range map of Plocnik

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalanjevo (1.1 nm)
Umite (1.8 nm)
Palanoviste (1.8 nm)
Zelenikovec (1.8 nm)
Lipa (2.3 nm)
Niviste (2.2 nm)
Arnaut Bair (2.3 nm)
Kutnik (2.5 nm)
Popova Niva (2.9 nm)
Kletnik (2.8 nm)
Zagorci (3.0 nm)
Skorusa (3.1 nm)
Garvan (3.6 nm)
Sredni Livadi (1.4 nm)
Jazlalan (1.5 nm)
Silegarnik (1.7 nm)
Ristova Niva (1.9 nm)
Bunardzik (2.4 nm)
Iberli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 9 nm W 276
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 19 nm N 336
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 40 nm W 313 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 66 nm S 152 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 75 nm S 195 Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Iberli
4.2 nm S Košarka
4.7 nm SW Korešnica
4.3 nm E Konče
5.5 nm E Konče Municipality
8.0 nm S Klisura (Republic of Macedonia)
6.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:45 2015