Piperevo, Macedonia Page

Other names: Piperovo

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.5747 Longitude 22.2686 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Estimated population (from Geonames): 89
Mid-range map of Piperevo Large range map of Piperevo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popova Korija (1.4 nm)
Malnovo Nivce (1.5 nm)
Kavlik (2.0 nm)
Surla (2.7 nm)
Mindali (2.8 nm)
Stepanci (3.2 nm)
Patrik (3.1 nm)
Lokva (3.4 nm)
Leskovica (1.7 nm)
Suvo Grlo (2.5 nm)
Novo Selo (2.7 nm)
Cukur (3.0 nm)
Kara Tiken (2.9 nm)
Kara Tarla (3.3 nm)
Kaskatli (3.6 nm)
Garvan (1.4 nm)
Zagorci (2.3 nm)
Brest (3.1 nm)
Skorusa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 8 nm W 247
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 15 nm N 332
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 37 nm W 308 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 70 nm S 153 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 84 nm N 36 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Iberli
6.8 nm SE Konče
8.6 nm S Korešnica
8.8 nm S Košarka
8.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.6 nm E Injevo
8.1 nm SE Konče Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:42:55 2015