Zivaca, Montenegro Page

Other names: Živača

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5633 Longitude 19.0433 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Zivaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazine (1.5 nm) Rzista (0.6 nm)
Donji Lug (0.6 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.5 nm)
Gornji Frutak (1.6 nm)
Donji Frutak (1.4 nm)
Frutak (1.5 nm)
Do Pjesivacki (1.9 nm)
Dolovi (1.9 nm)
Tvorilo (2.2 nm)
Dubrave (0.7 nm)
Velja Zagreda (1.2 nm)
Platno (1.4 nm)
Zagreda (1.6 nm)
Orja Luka (1.5 nm)
Bogicevici (1.7 nm)
Bjelovci (1.7 nm)
Dolovi (1.8 nm)
Oselina (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 13 nm N 335
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 13 nm E 127
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 15 nm S 142 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 17 nm W 236 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 39 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Velestovo, Montenegro
5.3 nm N Bjelopavlići
6.7 nm N Ostrog Monastery
5.7 nm W Čevo
8.4 nm SE ZIKS
9.2 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
11.6 nm N Laz, Nikšić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:03 2016