Zaviden, Montenegro Page

Other names: Zaviđen

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3914 Longitude 19.2033 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Zaviden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaviden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaviden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gardovici (0.5 nm) Cavlovic Kula (0.4 nm)
Karacici (0.8 nm)
Vagan (0.8 nm)
Glisnica (0.9 nm)
Podcabar (1.1 nm)
Podkrs (1.4 nm)
Kovacevici (1.4 nm)
Velje Polje (1.3 nm)
Raovici (0.5 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Vranjaca (0.5 nm)
Orlja (0.5 nm)
Dovista (0.5 nm)
Guke (0.6 nm)
Petrici (0.8 nm)
Mala (1.1 nm)
Besevina (1.1 nm)
Korita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 16 nm S 175
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 39 nm S 198
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 100
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm W 304 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 61 nm S 178 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Glisnica, Montenegro
1.1 nm N Kovačevići
1.5 nm SE Lugovi, Pljevlja
1.5 nm SW Orlja, Pljevlja
1.5 nm SE Donja Brvenica
1.6 nm SE Gornja Brvenica
2.1 nm N Horevina
1.8 nm NW Crno Brdo
2.3 nm S Trnovice
2.1 nm SE Odžak, Montenegro
2.6 nm N Pižure
2.1 nm NE Velike Krće
2.8 nm S Pliješevina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:59 2016