Zaorine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Rijeka

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3042 Longitude 19.2328 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 43° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 58E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Zaorine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaorine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaorine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijeka (0.3 nm)
Orasac (0.5 nm)
Poljana (0.9 nm)
Vrbov Lug (2.1 nm)
Hocevina (1.1 nm)
Brezova Ravan (1.4 nm)
Sljivansko (1.4 nm)
Klacnica (1.9 nm)
Rujevica (2.1 nm)
Sakovo Brdo (2.0 nm)
Sakovo Selo (2.0 nm)
Donja Tikova (2.4 nm)
Malo Brdo (0.6 nm)
Mulovina (1.4 nm)
Ladana (1.6 nm)
Primet (0.7 nm)
Kakmuzi (1.0 nm)
Mala (1.4 nm)
Zabrnjica (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 11 nm S 179
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 34 nm S 203
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm E 92
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 56 nm S 179 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 58 nm S 202 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Kakmuži
1.1 nm NE Hoćevina
1.4 nm NW Šljivansko, Pljevlja
2.0 nm N Rujevica, Pljevlja
1.6 nm E Lađana
2.7 nm N Pliješevina
2.8 nm S Dragaši
2.2 nm W Višnjica, Montenegro
2.3 nm E Potpeće, Pljevlja
2.4 nm E Pauče
2.4 nm E Vrbica, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:31 2016