Zaljuce, Montenegro Page

Other names: Zaljuće

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3847 Longitude 18.7089 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 18° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7374

Weather Charts


Zaljuce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaljuce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaljuce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granice (0.4 nm)
Marici (1.0 nm)
Dubrave (1.0 nm)
Krtole (1.0 nm)
Durasevici (1.1 nm)
Miljakovine (0.2 nm)
Bazdan (0.7 nm)
Kulina (1.2 nm)
Prevlaka (1.3 nm)
Dubravcevina (1.1 nm)
Tivatsko Polje (1.2 nm)
Velje Njive (1.1 nm)
Blato (1.4 nm)
Ogorioc (0.4 nm)
Solila (0.6 nm)
Lazarevine (0.7 nm)
Trestenik (1.1 nm)
Gobovici (1.1 nm)
Lesevici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 1 nm N 28 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 25 nm N 21
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 22 nm W 298 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 24 nm E 97
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 24 nm E 93 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Miholjska prevlaka
1.4 nm NE Tivat Airport
1.8 nm NW List of islands of Montenegro
1.8 nm NW Sveti Marko Island
2.1 nm N Mrčevac
2.2 nm N Dvorana Župa Tivat
2.2 nm NE Vrmac Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:21 2016