Zabrde, Montenegro Page

Other names: Zabrđe

Latitude 42.7619 Longitude 19.7842 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Zabrde Large range map of Zabrde

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slatina (0.4 nm)
Slatina (0.5 nm)
Brod (0.6 nm)
Brezine (1.6 nm)
Rakovac (0.9 nm) Rasoje (0.5 nm)
Tresnjevo (0.7 nm)
Coveca Glava (1.3 nm)
Lukin Vir (1.8 nm)
Trepca (2.0 nm)
Guvna (0.5 nm)
Prisoja (1.0 nm)
Salevici (1.0 nm)
Gunjaje (1.2 nm)
Andrijevica (1.7 nm)
Peovac (1.8 nm)
Bozici (2.3 nm)
Seoca (2.1 nm)
Kralje (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 5 nm N 36
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 32 nm N 20
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 33 nm S 224 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 51 nm W 245 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
BKPR Small Slatina Air Base 55 nm E 101 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Slatina, Andrijevica
5.0 nm NE Pešca
5.6 nm NE Dolac, Berane
5.8 nm NE Dolac Airport
6.2 nm S Geography of Albania
6.1 nm NW Bjelasica
6.1 nm NE Gradski stadion (Berane)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:31:56 2016