Vucasinova Vlaka, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vucašinova Vlaka

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9831 Longitude 18.7203 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Vucasinova Vlaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucasinova Vlaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucasinova Vlaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zazdrijonice (0.4 nm)
Goslic (0.7 nm)
Selina (1.2 nm)
Ovcarica (1.2 nm)
Nistice (0.8 nm)
Blizanci (0.9 nm)
Brstevac (0.9 nm)
Brstevac (1.2 nm)
Ravni Krstac (1.3 nm)
Krstac (1.7 nm)
Javljen (0.6 nm)
Doknica Dolovi (0.6 nm)
Jasikova Aluga (0.9 nm)
Rnjkova Vlaka (1.3 nm)
Kaocina (0.9 nm)
Korito (1.3 nm)
Goslic (1.4 nm)
Jasikovica (1.6 nm)
Vlaka (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 15 nm S 145
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 23 nm E 70
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 34 nm S 179 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 32 nm S 218 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 44 nm S 147 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E List of mountains in Montenegro
5.2 nm S Njegoš Mountain
4.9 nm NW Vratkovići
5.6 nm NW Kazanci
6.6 nm NW Stari Dulići
6.6 nm NW Novi Dulići
6.9 nm E Bajovo Polje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:21 2016