Vrgasevici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vrgaševići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1878 Longitude 19.5883 Altitude (feet) 3743
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 1140
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2767

Weather Charts


Vrgasevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrgasevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrgasevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kovren (0.9 nm)
Stuga (1.1 nm)
Kruscice (1.0 nm)
Kovren (1.5 nm)
Busitka (1.5 nm)
Adilovici (0.7 nm)
Bare (0.8 nm)
Velike Lokve (1.5 nm)
Dauti (1.6 nm)
Mramor (1.9 nm)
Popovica (2.1 nm)
Crkvice (0.7 nm)
Lojovina (1.1 nm)
Grab (1.7 nm)
Kokovina (0.5 nm)
Sadici (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Pavlovina (1.3 nm)
Biokovac (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 16 nm W 254
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 24 nm S 150
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 20 nm E 75
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 51 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 60 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Sadići
1.7 nm NE Grab, Bijelo Polje
1.7 nm SW Kovren
2.4 nm SE Lekovina
2.5 nm SW Bliškovo
3.3 nm SE Pavino Polje
3.7 nm N Brajkovac, Prijepolje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:23 2016