Vranes, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vraneš

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1119 Longitude 19.6344 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Vranes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosovo Polje (0.9 nm) Citluk (0.4 nm)
Rajkovici (1.2 nm)
Alilovce (1.2 nm)
Bijeli Potok (1.3 nm)
Pavino Polje (1.6 nm)
Mahala (1.7 nm)
Krstace (2.2 nm)
Drenovac (1.9 nm)
Rakonjska (1.3 nm) Babaici (0.3 nm)
Cokrlije (0.7 nm)
Ravna Gora (0.7 nm)
Vratiste (1.5 nm)
Muslici (1.9 nm)
Selakovici (1.7 nm)
Mramor (2.0 nm)
Vukanovici (2.2 nm)
Vranstica (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 19 nm S 148
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 17 nm W 271
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 20 nm E 61
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 48 nm S 200 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 58 nm S 223 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Čokrlije
1.7 nm N Pavino Polje
2.0 nm SE Grančarevo
2.6 nm N Lekovina
3.2 nm S Tomaševo
3.4 nm S Lijeska, Bijelo Polje
3.4 nm NE Kičava
3.0 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:52 2016