Vlahovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vlahovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6889 Longitude 19.3508 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Vlahovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlahovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlahovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mijoljica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velji Do (0.6 nm)
Macista (1.1 nm)
Manicevo (1.1 nm)
Sjenokosi (1.2 nm)
Gunjani (0.3 nm)
Andrijevo (0.4 nm)
Lijepi Brijeg (0.7 nm)
Gornja Rovca (0.8 nm)
Strane (1.0 nm)
Gornja Rovca (1.2 nm)
Aluge (1.2 nm)
Mocila (1.3 nm)
Bulje (1.2 nm)
Bojska Gora (0.7 nm)
Grad (0.7 nm)
Bogutov Do (0.3 nm)
Kalac (1.0 nm)
Pecenice (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 16 nm S 189
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 20 nm S 192 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 21 nm S 191
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 32 nm W 238 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 46 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW List of mountains in Montenegro
6.4 nm N 2013 Podgorica bus crash
8.3 nm S Mala Rijeka Viaduct
8.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.6 nm NE Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
7.6 nm NE Socialist Republic of Montenegro
9.4 nm S Ulcinj Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:29 2016