Vladni, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vladne,Vladnja

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3431 Longitude 19.2861 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36056

Weather Charts


Vladni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vladni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vladni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrava (1.0 nm)
Milatkovica (1.1 nm)
Crne Zemlje (1.8 nm) Dusici (1.0 nm)
Ocko Polje (1.3 nm)
Papratni Lugovi (1.3 nm)
Tusko Polje (1.7 nm)
Kotrabudan (1.9 nm)
Grudsko Polje (1.9 nm)
Milatkovica (1.0 nm)
Vranj (1.2 nm)
Mataguzi (1.3 nm)
Stari Viganj (1.8 nm)
Spate (1.9 nm)
Godelji (1.9 nm)
Gosici (1.8 nm)
Sljupe (2.2 nm)
Ljug i Ujit (2.1 nm)
Sukuric (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 1 nm W 249
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 1 nm W 302 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 4 nm N 2
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 25 nm S 185
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm W 278 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Battle of Deçiq
1.0 nm E Dušići
1.0 nm SW Zeta Plain
1.5 nm SW Mataguži
1.7 nm W Podgorica Airbase
1.8 nm NW Life zones of the Mediterranean region
2.2 nm SW Stadion Trešnjica
2.4 nm NE Tuzi
3.0 nm W Mojanovići
3.0 nm W Mahala, Podgorica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:52 2016