Vardista, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vardišta

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4378 Longitude 19.0278 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Vardista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stitari (0.4 nm)
Velja Lazina (0.7 nm)
Komacev Laz (0.8 nm)
Grabovi Do (1.0 nm)
Plitki Do (1.0 nm)
Donji Orasi (0.9 nm)
Rasovati Dolovi (1.2 nm)
Orasi (1.2 nm)
Lipe (1.4 nm)
Ljeskovi Do (1.5 nm)
Milosi (0.9 nm)
Cepetici (1.0 nm)
Releza (1.2 nm)
Drum (0.6 nm)
Gomile (0.7 nm)
Markov Do (0.9 nm)
Arbanaski Do (1.0 nm)
Dalci (1.3 nm)
Podsoko (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 10 nm E 115 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm E 122
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 11 nm E 94
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 13 nm W 261 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 32 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
5.3 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića
5.3 nm S REC
5.1 nm SW Lipa Cave
6.0 nm NW Velestovo, Montenegro
5.3 nm SW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
5.4 nm SW University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:25 2016