Trosavac, Montenegro Page

Other names: Trošavac

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8228 Longitude 18.7564 Altitude (feet) 2749
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 837
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Trosavac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trosavac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trosavac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zukva (0.5 nm)
Vrdljika (1.2 nm)
Busak (1.2 nm)
Nikolici (1.3 nm)
Ravni (0.8 nm)
Selina (1.5 nm)
Karlica (1.7 nm)
Borci (1.9 nm)
Cerak (2.1 nm)
Gornja Trepca (0.4 nm)
Trepacka Ravan (0.7 nm)
Donja Trepca (1.0 nm)
Podgrede (1.2 nm)
Trusina (1.5 nm)
Trusina (1.4 nm)
Trnovac (1.5 nm)
Rastica (0.7 nm)
Medugorje (0.9 nm)
Pometenik (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 7 nm E 112
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm S 183 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 26 nm W 234 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm E 49
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 35 nm S 141 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Njegoš Mountain
5.4 nm SE List of islands of Montenegro
7.6 nm SE Kapino Polje Airport
11.0 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
9.2 nm SW Vilusi, Nikšić
10.3 nm SW Battle of Grahovac
9.0 nm E Freedom Square, Nikšić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:43 2016