Trestenica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Treštenica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4044 Longitude 18.9344 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 16N Long (DMS) 18° 56' 4E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17184

Weather Charts


Trestenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trestenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trestenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Kraj (0.6 nm)
Vrbica (0.6 nm)
Inogor (1.2 nm)
Bacvica (1.4 nm)
Umci (1.5 nm)
Stolovi (0.3 nm)
Gnjijevi Do (0.7 nm)
Jabuka (1.4 nm)
Kosarica (1.7 nm)
Poljice (0.9 nm) Donji Kraj (0.5 nm)
Crna Greda (0.9 nm)
Cetinje (0.9 nm)
Donje Polje (1.4 nm)
Trijemos (1.4 nm)
Belveder (1.5 nm)
Gruda (1.5 nm)
Skrke (1.4 nm)
Zabrde (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 9 nm W 270 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 14 nm E 100 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 14 nm E 106
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 15 nm E 86
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 31 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Stadion Obilića Poljana
1.0 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
1.0 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
1.1 nm S University of Montenegro Music Academy
1.1 nm SW King Nikola's Palace
1.2 nm S Blue Palace
1.2 nm S National Museum of Montenegro
1.5 nm SW Italian governorate of Montenegro
1.5 nm SW Cetinje Monastery
2.0 nm SE Lipa Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:50 2016