Tavani Boskovica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Tavani Boškovića

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8622 Longitude 19.5625 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Tavani Boskovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavani Boskovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavani Boskovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rovacko Trebaljevo (1.2 nm)
Zenjilov Lug (1.4 nm)
Trebaljevo (1.4 nm)
Radigojno (1.7 nm)
Ote (1.8 nm)
Moracko Trebaljevo (2.0 nm)
Bakovici (2.2 nm)
Omanovac (0.7 nm)
Papratna Lazina (2.6 nm)
Sjerogoste (2.4 nm)
Melaja (1.5 nm)
Melaja (1.5 nm)
Melajski Strug (2.0 nm)
Musovica Rijeka (1.5 nm)
Klacine (1.7 nm)
Drpe (2.2 nm)
Selista (2.1 nm)
Smailagica Polje (2.4 nm)
Izlasci (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 13 nm E 95
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 21 nm N 316
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 33 nm S 204 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 32 nm N 40
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 46 nm W 233 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Lake Biograd
3.0 nm SW Kolašin Municipality
5.8 nm S Mateševo
4.3 nm W Blatina (village)
5.8 nm NE Brskovo
6.7 nm N Polja
5.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:56 2016