Stitarica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Štitarica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9206 Longitude 19.5308 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 14N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 51E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Stitarica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stitarica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stitarica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Stitarica (1.1 nm)
Gornja Stitarica (1.9 nm)
Donja Stitarica (0.5 nm)
Padez (2.0 nm)
Varda (2.5 nm)
Gornja Polja (2.7 nm)
Pod Milojevica (3.1 nm)
Ladista (3.0 nm)
Ljestarje (0.7 nm)
Sljivlje (1.7 nm)
Feratovo Polje (1.9 nm)
Papratna Lazina (2.0 nm)
Podbisce (2.4 nm)
Donje Selo (2.7 nm)
Sljivlje (1.2 nm)
Sjerogoste (1.4 nm)
Zenjilov Lug (2.7 nm)
Moracko Trebaljevo (2.7 nm)
Trebaljevo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 15 nm E 108
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 17 nm W 312
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 30 nm E 46
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 35 nm S 200 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 47 nm W 229 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Polja
3.4 nm SE Lake Biograd
5.1 nm SW Blatina (village)
5.8 nm S Kolašin Municipality
4.6 nm E Brskovo
5.6 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
7.1 nm NE Ravna Rijeka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:46 2016