Steverine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Števerine

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7383 Longitude 19.3575 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Steverine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Steverine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Steverine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban-Lug (0.8 nm)
Lazba (0.8 nm)
Dolinice (1.0 nm)
Zalazba (0.4 nm)
Istace (0.5 nm)
Stolak (0.7 nm)
Donja Ibrija (0.9 nm)
Rijeka (1.2 nm)
Liplja (0.7 nm)
Kosjeri (0.9 nm)
Kalac (0.4 nm)
Luke (0.7 nm)
Smolice (0.8 nm)
Medurijecje (0.9 nm)
Kremes (1.1 nm)
Ceca (1.0 nm)
Dumacine (1.2 nm)
Zavrh (1.2 nm)
Smreka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 19 nm S 188
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 23 nm S 191 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 23 nm N 346
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 34 nm W 234 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 49 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE 2013 Podgorica bus crash
3.1 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
5.5 nm NE Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
5.5 nm NE Socialist Republic of Montenegro
7.5 nm N JAT Airways Flight 769
8.2 nm NE Blatina (village)
8.8 nm NE Kolašin Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:35 2016