Stazer, Montenegro Page

Other names: Stažer

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6164 Longitude 18.8628 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Stazer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stazer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stazer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obadovica (0.9 nm)
Obadovicka Aluga (1.2 nm)
Vrljeroski Do (1.7 nm)
Cumovica (1.1 nm)
Borak (1.3 nm)
Ubaljski Do (0.4 nm)
Ubli (0.5 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.1 nm)
Rucina (1.3 nm)
Zarme (1.1 nm)
Ivanova Aluga (1.3 nm)
Meoca Cucka (1.4 nm)
Ivanova Aluga (1.4 nm)
Dakov Do (1.6 nm)
Marina Rupa (1.5 nm)
Dolovsko Korito (1.8 nm)
Vujovske Ravni (1.9 nm)
Dolovsko Korito (2.1 nm)
Vujovske Ravni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 9 nm N 13
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 14 nm S 206 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 23 nm E 131 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 22 nm E 121
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 26 nm W 263 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Čevo
7.0 nm SE Velestovo, Montenegro
8.6 nm N List of islands of Montenegro
8.4 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.1 nm E Bjelopavlići
9.8 nm N Kapino Polje Airport
8.1 nm NE Ostrog Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:39 2016