Stanjevica Rupa, Montenegro Page

Other names: Stanjevića Rupa

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5381 Longitude 19.2097 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 35E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15883

Weather Charts


Stanjevica Rupa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stanjevica Rupa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stanjevica Rupa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Crnci
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gradina (0.4 nm)
Moromis (0.5 nm)
Koprive (0.9 nm)
Burazerovine (1.4 nm)
Donji Martinici (1.4 nm)
Vuksanovo Gumno (0.9 nm)
Zupina (1.2 nm)
Gornji Martinici (1.2 nm)
Branjevine (1.4 nm)
Gostilje Martinicko (2.0 nm)
Gornji Crnci (1.2 nm)
Kopiljsko Polje (1.6 nm)
Donji Crnci (0.3 nm)
Osredina (0.7 nm)
Pazariste (1.4 nm)
Bregovi (1.3 nm)
Przine (1.9 nm)
Spuz (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm S 152
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 10 nm S 170 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 12 nm S 171
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 22 nm W 249 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 36 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S ZIKS
3.9 nm SE Đurkovići
4.9 nm SE Doclea (town)
5.0 nm SE Zeta (river)
4.6 nm SE Montenegro
4.6 nm SE Geography of Montenegro
5.8 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:13 2016