Spate, Montenegro Page

Other names: Špate

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2986 Longitude 19.2208 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15800

Weather Charts


Spate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valeza (0.8 nm)
Adzove Vrbe (1.1 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.0 nm)
Berislavci (0.3 nm)
Lisovci (0.6 nm)
Vinogradine (1.0 nm)
Susunja (1.1 nm)
Beglaci (1.5 nm)
Velje Njive (0.8 nm)
Gostilj (0.8 nm)
Rupe (0.5 nm)
Mojace (0.7 nm)
Majace (0.8 nm)
Vucje Rupe (1.0 nm)
Gornja Plavnica (1.0 nm)
Pernice (1.1 nm)
Rasovica Livade (1.1 nm)
Nikpetovica (1.3 nm)
Plavnica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 2 nm N 31
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 3 nm N 20 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 8 nm N 22
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 22 nm S 178
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 22 nm W 286 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.9 nm N Goričani, Montenegro
2.0 nm NE Stadion Trešnjica
2.4 nm N Mojanovići
2.5 nm NE Podgorica Airbase
3.1 nm N Mahala, Podgorica
2.6 nm NE Mataguži
2.9 nm NE Zeta Plain
3.0 nm W Žabljak Crnojevića


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:03 2016