Snijeznica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Sniježnica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8419 Longitude 19.0742 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Snijeznica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snijeznica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snijeznica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Vucje (0.7 nm)
Kajovine (0.9 nm)
Laletine Ornice (1.2 nm)
Rade Bucje (1.7 nm)
Ivanje (2.1 nm)
Veliko Radevo (2.0 nm)
Poljane (0.6 nm)
Gvozd (1.1 nm)
Suvo Polje (1.4 nm)
Rubeski Kraj (1.9 nm)
Ceranica Gora (1.8 nm)
Smoljevine (2.1 nm)
Gradacka Poljana (2.4 nm)
Krklov Kraj (0.7 nm)
Brsanski Katun (0.8 nm)
Zakraj (1.4 nm)
Pod-Daznik (0.7 nm)
Bukovik (1.8 nm)
Zaplocje (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 8 nm W 239
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 17 nm N 22
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 29 nm S 164 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 30 nm S 210 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 39 nm W 244 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Laz, Nikšić
6.5 nm N Gradac, Pljevlja
4.9 nm E List of mountains in Montenegro
7.5 nm N Pridvorica, Šavnik
6.6 nm SW Ozrinići
6.4 nm SW University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education
6.3 nm SW Gradski stadion (Nikšić)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:37 2016