Sljepica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šljepica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5947 Longitude 18.9275 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Sljepica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljepica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljepica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaserska Vlaka (0.4 nm)
Pavlovac (0.9 nm)
Gusperice (1.3 nm)
Lucke Aluge (1.3 nm)
Kuciste (1.7 nm)
Meoca (0.9 nm)
Kolibine (1.1 nm)
Melacki Kraj (1.4 nm)
Jasikovac (1.9 nm)
Lastva (0.4 nm)
Gornja Lastva (0.4 nm)
Leta (1.4 nm)
Causevac (1.7 nm)
Vjatrosa (1.6 nm)
Kaser (0.4 nm)
Drijenak (0.5 nm)
Miokovica (1.4 nm)
Burica Sova (1.8 nm)
Jama Cevska (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 10 nm N 357
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 14 nm S 218 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 20 nm E 134 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 19 nm E 122
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 29 nm W 266 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Čevo
4.4 nm S Velestovo, Montenegro
5.1 nm NE Bjelopavlići
6.6 nm NE Ostrog Monastery
9.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
9.9 nm N Ozrinići
10.8 nm N Kapino Polje Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:45 2016