Sceposevici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ščepoševići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4817 Longitude 18.4622 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 18° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3488

Weather Charts


Sceposevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sceposevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sceposevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durinici (1.1 nm)
Donji Durinici (1.1 nm)
Konjevici (0.7 nm)
Rustovo (0.6 nm)
Prijevor (0.8 nm)
Malta (1.1 nm)
Lazarevici (1.3 nm)
Lucici (0.6 nm)
Sutorina (0.7 nm)
Brajevici (0.9 nm)
Vlaovici (1.0 nm)
Misevici (1.2 nm)
Kovaci (1.3 nm)
Mojdez (1.2 nm)
Sutorinsko Polje (1.4 nm)
Gornji Durinici (0.9 nm)
Cenici (1.0 nm)
Visnjici (1.2 nm)
Vitaljina (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 9 nm W 299 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm E 111 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 26 nm E 48
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 35 nm E 101 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 36 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Đurinići
1.3 nm W Geography of Montenegro
2.3 nm NW Płocice
2.7 nm SE Sutorina
3.1 nm S Vitaljina
2.7 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Applied Physiotherapy
3.5 nm SE Siege of Castelnuovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:20 2016