Sarac, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šarac

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.2672 Longitude 19.4375 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 43° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Sarac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vlaskovina (1.2 nm)
Dubocica (1.2 nm)
Gacevica Dolina (0.7 nm)
Aluge (1.3 nm)
Knezevici (1.5 nm)
Kartali (0.4 nm)
Komarice (0.4 nm)
Mataruge (0.9 nm)
Podnovlje (1.2 nm)
Brkljaca (1.2 nm)
Potok (1.4 nm)
Vujkovici (1.4 nm)
Gacevici (0.4 nm)
Cirovici (0.7 nm)
Dubrava (0.9 nm)
Ulice (1.2 nm)
Kucetina (1.3 nm)
Govede Brdo (1.2 nm)
Doline (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 12 nm S 224
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 31 nm S 143
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 26 nm E 88
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 55 nm S 188 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 60 nm S 211 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Mataruge, Montenegro
1.8 nm SE Ljutići, Montenegro
2.7 nm S Potkrajci, Pljevlja
2.5 nm NW Jasen, Montenegro
3.2 nm SW Lijeska, Pljevlja
3.4 nm N Otilovići
2.7 nm W Zekavice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:24 2016