Sake, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šake

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8603 Longitude 18.6003 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 18° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Sake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirkovici (0.7 nm)
Perovici (1.2 nm)
Rvani Do (1.5 nm)
Kapavice (1.4 nm)
Kapavice (1.3 nm)
Kapavice (2.0 nm)
Jelovica (2.0 nm)
Birac (2.0 nm)
Renovac (0.8 nm)
Lucice (1.1 nm)
Rukavica (1.1 nm)
Cista Vlaka (1.0 nm)
Rusenovici (1.7 nm)
Miljanici (1.7 nm)
Miljanici (1.7 nm)
Selina (0.9 nm)
Badovina (1.3 nm)
Milovici (1.8 nm)
Podljut (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 14 nm E 110
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 23 nm S 219 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 27 nm S 168 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 31 nm E 60
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 41 nm S 136 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Vučji Do
5.2 nm W Deleuša
7.9 nm S Vilusi, Nikšić
6.1 nm W Miruše
7.8 nm NW Kovači, Pljevlja
7.4 nm NW Vrbica, Bileća
6.6 nm W Mrežica, Bileća


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:21 2016