Repsa, Montenegro Page

Other names: Repaza

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.1458 Longitude 19.1864 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Repsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Selo (1.9 nm) Gornji Murici (1.2 nm)
Gurza (1.2 nm)
Lukici (1.4 nm)
Donji Murici (1.4 nm)
Bardici (1.5 nm)
Duravci (1.7 nm)
Dedici (2.0 nm)
Karanikici (2.3 nm)
Dracevica (2.4 nm)
Donji Murici (2.4 nm)
Pincici (0.5 nm)
Gornji Murici (0.7 nm)
Sestani (1.2 nm)
Bapsula (1.3 nm)
Donji Murici (1.4 nm)
Livari (1.6 nm)
Bes (1.7 nm)
Dobreci (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm N 14
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 13 nm N 12 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 13 nm S 170
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm W 307 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 49 nm S 151 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
2.2 nm NE Beška (Island)
2.3 nm NE List of islands of Montenegro
3.0 nm SW Skadarska Krajina
3.2 nm W Zupci
3.2 nm E Moračnik (island)
3.8 nm SW Bar Aqueduct


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:57 2016