Repicke Aluge, Montenegro Page

Other names: Repičke Aluge

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6983 Longitude 18.7753 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Repicke Aluge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repicke Aluge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repicke Aluge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovica Do (1.1 nm)
Docici (1.4 nm)
Rokoci (1.7 nm)
Ponorni Do (1.6 nm)
Ovcji Do (0.5 nm)
Razdolje (1.2 nm)
Duboki Do (1.1 nm)
Brestica (1.4 nm)
Ramovica Do (1.7 nm)
Plitki Do (1.7 nm)
Ogorjelo Zdrijelo (1.9 nm)
Golubinje (2.1 nm)
Gornje Brestice (1.3 nm)
Podlisac (1.5 nm)
Mededov Do (1.5 nm)
Savina Kruska (0.7 nm)
Tovicki Do (1.3 nm)
Popov Do (1.4 nm)
Velja Aluga (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 7 nm E 53
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 17 nm S 187 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 23 nm W 250 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 28 nm E 125
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 29 nm E 133 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of islands of Montenegro
7.7 nm NE Kapino Polje Airport
7.3 nm W Battle of Grahovac
7.8 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
8.3 nm W Vilusi, Nikšić
8.9 nm NE Freedom Square, Nikšić
10.1 nm SW Crkvice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:43 2016