Ratajica Glavica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ratajića Glavica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8497 Longitude 18.9478 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20182

Weather Charts


Ratajica Glavica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratajica Glavica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratajica Glavica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Polje (0.8 nm)
Vir (1.2 nm)
Avtenice (1.2 nm)
Vidov Potok (1.6 nm)
Vidrovan (0.4 nm)
Vrbice (1.0 nm)
Grabovik (1.0 nm)
Premilici (1.0 nm)
Sipacno (1.3 nm)
Ceratov Brijeg (1.7 nm)
Doca (1.0 nm)
Mali Orah (1.1 nm)
Ladenik (1.1 nm)
Orah (1.6 nm)
Proplanci (0.3 nm)
Trnovo (0.6 nm)
Rastovac (0.9 nm)
Rastovac (1.2 nm)
Mali Brezovik (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 4 nm S 197
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 20 nm N 37
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 28 nm S 200 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 32 nm S 155 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 34 nm W 240 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Gradski stadion (Nikšić)
4.5 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty of Philosophy
4.6 nm S Freedom Square, Nikšić
4.5 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education
4.7 nm S Kapino Polje Airport
5.6 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
6.0 nm S Ozrinići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:25 2016