Raganice, Montenegro Page

Other names: Roganica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.2756 Longitude 19.4756 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2475

Weather Charts


Raganice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raganice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raganice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vujkovici (0.4 nm)
Podnovlje (0.5 nm)
Mataruge (0.9 nm)
Knezevici (1.3 nm)
Komarice (1.3 nm)
Kartali (1.5 nm)
Gacevici (1.6 nm)
Sljucka Strana (0.6 nm)
Rajanovica (0.8 nm)
Ratkov Do (0.9 nm)
Ravni Ivovik (1.6 nm)
Vukovo Brdo (1.0 nm) Potok (0.9 nm)
Breza (1.0 nm)
Brkljaca (0.9 nm)
Klade (1.3 nm)
Razdolje (1.5 nm)
Govede Brdo (1.6 nm)
Kleke (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 14 nm W 228
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 24 nm E 90
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 55 nm S 190 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 61 nm S 212 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 59 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Mataruge, Montenegro
1.9 nm NE Borova, Montenegro
2.3 nm S Ljutići, Montenegro
2.6 nm SE Kozica, Pljevlja
2.6 nm NE Obarde
3.7 nm SW Potkrajci, Pljevlja
3.9 nm NE Junčevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:35 2016