Pozar, Montenegro Page

Other names: Požar

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6525 Longitude 19.0231 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Pozar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beljinovac
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ribljak (0.5 nm)
Rosca (0.7 nm)
Debeli Grmen (1.0 nm)
Lug (1.1 nm)
Glava Zete (1.3 nm)
Mandici (0.3 nm)
Dabovici (1.3 nm)
Potocilo (0.3 nm)
Orasje (0.4 nm)
Vrazegrmci (1.0 nm)
Dumace (1.1 nm)
Kupinovo (1.2 nm)
Drakovici (0.6 nm)
Boronjina (0.8 nm)
Dobro Polje (1.0 nm)
Slapci (1.3 nm)
Gostise (1.2 nm)
Tunjevo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 8 nm N 326
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 18 nm S 139
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 20 nm S 150 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 19 nm S 221 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 33 nm W 260 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Bjelopavlići
1.4 nm N Ostrog Monastery
6.3 nm N Laz, Nikšić
6.3 nm N Ozrinići
6.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.8 nm N University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education
8.0 nm S Velestovo, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:54 2016