Povrse, Montenegro Page

Other names: Površe

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7033 Longitude 19.7639 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2469

Weather Charts


Povrse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povrse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povrse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulinavec (0.4 nm)
Dulipolje (0.7 nm)
Mulinovec (0.8 nm)
Crvljak (1.2 nm)
Alje (1.3 nm)
Konjuhe (1.3 nm)
Vjetrosevice (1.4 nm)
Bozici (1.5 nm)
Peovac (1.9 nm)
Oblo Brdo (1.7 nm)
Lajina Luka (1.2 nm)
Krnjac (1.3 nm)
Savrdak (0.5 nm)
Konjuhe (0.5 nm)
Brod (0.6 nm)
Cecevo (0.8 nm)
Stolak (1.3 nm)
Omanov Do (1.6 nm)
Cecuni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 9 nm N 27
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 26 nm W 231
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 30 nm W 227 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm N 19
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 49 nm W 249 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Geography of Albania
3.1 nm N Slatina, Andrijevica
5.5 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
7.0 nm SE Lake Visitor
9.2 nm S Trojan (mountain)
8.4 nm NE Pešca
7.8 nm SE Visitor (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:06 2016