Placenov Lug, Montenegro Page

Other names: Plaćenov Lug

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4211 Longitude 19.0567 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Placenov Lug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Placenov Lug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Placenov Lug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalci (0.8 nm)
Gomile (1.0 nm)
Arbanaski Do (1.1 nm)
Komansko Brdo (0.4 nm)
Releza (0.6 nm)
Mrcinici (0.7 nm)
Progonovici (0.8 nm)
Cepetici (1.0 nm)
Lobodista (1.7 nm)
Milosi (1.7 nm)
Rudenice (1.9 nm)
Sumaca (0.7 nm)
Granica (1.1 nm)
Raklja (1.3 nm)
Urosev Dub (1.3 nm)
Zagora (0.8 nm)
Pelesi (1.2 nm)
Dobrska Zupa (1.6 nm)
Cesljari (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 9 nm E 113 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 10 nm E 121
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 10 nm E 89
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 14 nm W 266 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 30 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
4.4 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića
4.4 nm S REC
5.4 nm SW Lipa Cave
5.8 nm E Donji Kokoti
6.0 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
6.1 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:28 2016