Petrici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Petrići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6239 Longitude 19.0603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Petrici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijokusovici (0.6 nm)
Gostise (1.2 nm)
Boronjina (1.6 nm)
Zagorak (1.5 nm)
Podvrace (0.8 nm)
Kupinovo (1.3 nm)
Valjevo (1.6 nm)
Jasenov Do (1.8 nm)
Raicev Laz (1.8 nm)
Drakovici (1.8 nm)
Sobaici (0.4 nm)
Bare Sumanovica (0.6 nm)
Lupoglav (0.7 nm)
Lazina (1.4 nm)
Vis (0.7 nm)
Visko Polje (1.1 nm)
Kujava (1.2 nm)
Slap (1.5 nm)
Tvorilo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 11 nm N 324
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 15 nm S 139
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm S 151 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 19 nm W 228 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 42 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Bjelopavlići
3.4 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
8.0 nm N Laz, Nikšić
7.2 nm SW Velestovo, Montenegro
6.5 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
8.5 nm NW Ozrinići
8.0 nm SW Čevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:14 2016