Pantovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Pantovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3536 Longitude 19.2497 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 14' 59E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pantovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Tikova (0.9 nm)
Gornja Tikova (0.9 nm)
Svinjcevina (0.5 nm)
Potoci (0.4 nm)
Podkukanj (0.7 nm)
Odzak (0.9 nm)
Mentovici (1.0 nm)
Krnjevina (1.2 nm)
Sedlari (1.2 nm)
Prisoje (1.2 nm)
Drndovina (0.3 nm)
Repiste (0.4 nm)
Kukanj (0.5 nm)
Markovici (0.9 nm)
Bjelovo Brdo (1.1 nm)
Rujevica (0.9 nm)
Sakovo Brdo (1.1 nm)
Klacnica (1.2 nm)
Bucje (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 14 nm S 182
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 37 nm S 203
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm E 97
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 59 nm S 179 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm W 305 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Potoci, Pljevlja
1.0 nm NW Odžak, Montenegro
1.1 nm S Rujevica, Pljevlja
1.6 nm NW Gornja Brvenica
1.5 nm NW Donja Brvenica
1.6 nm NW Lugovi, Pljevlja
2.1 nm S Hoćevina
2.0 nm NE Bušnje
1.8 nm W Pliješevina
2.3 nm NE Gradina, Pljevlja
2.5 nm SW Šljivansko, Pljevlja
2.2 nm E Vidre, Pljevlja
2.6 nm SE Pauče
3.0 nm S Lađana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:42:50 2016