Nozdruc, Montenegro Page

Other names: Nozdruć

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.2628 Longitude 18.9800 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 43° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2979

Weather Charts


Nozdruc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozdruc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozdruc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojati (1.1 nm)
Nikovici (1.3 nm)
Dulin Brijeg (2.0 nm)
Naograde (2.4 nm)
Topalovici (2.4 nm)
Mestrevac (2.7 nm)
Klisura (2.8 nm)
Donji Mestrevac (2.7 nm)
Krcevine (3.0 nm)
Zivanovici (2.8 nm)
Rudo Polje (1.3 nm)
Vranovina (1.5 nm)
Mladenovici (1.8 nm)
Bailovici (2.0 nm)
Omarine (1.4 nm)
Lijepi Pod (2.0 nm)
Borje (2.3 nm)
Nedajski Zagorac (2.8 nm)
Stublinska Gora (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 14 nm E 128
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 29 nm S 185
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm N 320 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 52 nm S 192 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 55 nm S 167 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E 19th meridian east
2.7 nm N Meštrevac
5.4 nm N Velenići
4.8 nm E Kalušići
4.8 nm E Ograđenica
5.4 nm SE Tara River Canyon
7.0 nm N Rijeka, Foča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:21 2016