Muzevica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Muževica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7486 Longitude 18.7606 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 18° 45' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Muzevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudine (0.4 nm)
Loza (0.9 nm)
Mustafica Grede (1.2 nm)
Brankov Do (1.6 nm)
Bonjin Do (0.9 nm)
Pogana (1.8 nm)
Baletica Torine (1.8 nm)
Arapi (2.3 nm)
Trubjela (0.9 nm)
Kruscica (1.4 nm)
Gostac (1.8 nm)
Sume (1.8 nm)
Ziva (0.6 nm)
Loza (0.6 nm)
Golubinje (1.0 nm)
Ogorjelo Zdrijelo (1.2 nm)
Ramovica Do (1.6 nm)
Ljesevica (1.6 nm)
Razdolje (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 6 nm E 77
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm S 184 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 24 nm W 242 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 30 nm N 43
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 31 nm S 136 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E List of islands of Montenegro
9.1 nm N Njegoš Mountain
7.0 nm E Kapino Polje Airport
7.5 nm SW Battle of Grahovac
7.5 nm W Vilusi, Nikšić
8.0 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
8.4 nm E Freedom Square, Nikšić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:57 2016