Metanovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Metanovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 41.9864 Longitude 19.2292 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8677

Weather Charts


Metanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikezici (0.9 nm)
Mala Gorana (1.5 nm)
Duskici (2.1 nm)
Kruta (2.3 nm)
Velja Gorana (0.4 nm)
Pelinkovici (1.2 nm)
Spahici (1.3 nm)
Vukici (2.0 nm)
Krute (2.1 nm)
Mrkovsko Polje (2.4 nm)
Leskovac (2.7 nm)
Velji Kaliman (2.8 nm)
Gornja Klezna (1.6 nm)
Gigovici (1.7 nm)
Kostanje (0.6 nm)
Salc (1.3 nm)
Mozura (1.8 nm)
Bratica (2.4 nm)
Pistula (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 3 nm S 175
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 13 nm E 63
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 22 nm N 2 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 33 nm N 318 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm S 147 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Kodre
3.4 nm S Albanian National Council
3.5 nm S Namazgjahu Mosque
3.9 nm S Ulcinj Airport
3.9 nm S Hotel Mediteran
3.9 nm S Church-Mosque of Ulcinj
3.5 nm SW Valdanos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016